Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. 90% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs with this provider. You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.
Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. 90% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs with this provider. You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.

Swiss Franc/Japanese Yen

CHFJPY - Live Rates

0

0 %

High: 0

Low: 0

BUY

0

SELL

0

CHFJPY - Chart

Contract specifications

ParametersFXTM StandardFXTM CENTFXTM ECNFXTM ECN MT5FXTM ECN Zero.mt4FXTM PROFXTM Pro MT5FXTM ECN Zero MT5
Minimum Spreads, pips4.25.10.40.50.70.50.50.7
Typical Spreads, pips4.55.621.74.91.71.74.9
Lot Size, CHF1000001000100000100000100000100000100000100000
Minimum Contract, lots0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01
Price Minimum Increment, pips0.0010.0010.0010.0010.0010.0010.0010.001
Contract Size Minimum Increment, lots0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01
Pip Value per 0.01 lot, JPY100.1101010101010
Hedged Margin, %5050505050505050
Swap Short, pips-0.14-0.14-0.14-0.14-0.14-0.14-0.14-0.14
Swap Long, pips-0.67-0.67-0.67-0.67-0.67-0.67-0.67-0.67
Opening, Monday00:05:0000:05:0000:05:0000:05:0000:05:0000:05:0000:05:0000:05:00
Closing, Friday23:55:0023:55:0023:55:0023:55:0023:55:0023:55:0023:55:0023:55:00
Margin GroupFX MajorsFX MajorsFX MajorsFX MajorsFX MajorsFX MajorsFX MajorsFX Majors
Swap Free (Daily Fee), USD per lot-11.1-11.1-11.1 --11.1-11.1-11.1-
Swap Free days allowance777 -7770
Scroll Top