Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. 80% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs with this provider. You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.
Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. 80% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs with this provider. You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.

Euro/US Dollar

EURUSD - Live Rates

0

0 %

High: 0

Low: 0

BUY

0

SELL

0

Contract specifications

ParametersFXTM StandardFXTM CENTFXTM ECNFXTM ECN MT5FXTM ECN Zero.mt4FXTM Pro MT4FXTM Pro MT5FXTM ECN Zero MT5
Minimum Spreads, pips1.61.90.10.10.10.10.10.1
Typical Spreads, pips1.92.40.30.32.10.30.31.9
Lot Size, EUR1000001000100000100000100000100000100000100000
Minimum Contract, lots0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01
Price Minimum Increment, pips0.000010.000010.000010.000010.000010.000010.000010.00001
Contract Size Minimum Increment, lots0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01
Pip Value per 0.01 lot, USD0.10.0010.10.10.10.10.10.1
Hedged Margin, %5050505050505050
Swap Short, pips-0.03-0.03-0.03-0.03-0.03-0.03-0.03-0.03
Swap Long, pips-0.54-0.54-0.54-0.54-0.54-0.54-0.54-0.54
Opening, Monday00:05:0000:05:0000:05:0000:05:0000:05:0000:05:0000:05:0000:05:00
Closing, Friday23:55:0023:55:0023:55:0023:55:0023:55:0023:55:0023:55:0023:55:00
Margin GroupFX MajorsFX MajorsFX MajorsFX MajorsFX MajorsFX MajorsFX MajorsFX Majors
Swap Free (Daily Fee), USD per lot-12.9-12.9-12.9 --12.9-12.9--
Swap Free days allowance777 -7700
Register to Trade

CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. 80% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs with this provider. You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.

About This Currency Pair

EURO

Europe

The EUR is the official currency of the Eurozone.

It is the second most traded currency in the FX market, beaten only by the US dollar. It is also the second largest reserve currency in the world.

Symbol:

Code: EUR

United States Dollar

United States of America

Seven countries use the US dollar as their official currency. Aside from the US, it is the currency of two British Oversees Territories in the Caribbean.

Symbol: $

Code: USD

EURUSD - Chart

Forex Trading Hours

Frankfurt

Germany

EUR

Trading Sessions

07:00-15:00

UTC +1

New York

United States

USD

Trading Sessions

08:00-17:00

UTC -5

Register to Trade

CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. 80% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs with this provider. You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.

Scroll Top